16 Clifford Street, Toowoomba, QLD 4350 (07) 4632 0402

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Statement

Visual Focus considers the protection of privacy to be vital.Visual Focus complies with the principles and requirements regulated under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and protects the privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal information it collects and that is provided by its clients, suppliers and customers.

Some functions of this website request information that is voluntarily supplied to us through on-line forms and e-mail in relation to communications and other service delivery. Visual Focus maintains a list of customer details and emails provided for the purpose of subscribing to its regular e-newsletters.

Information provided to Visual Focus may include name, email address, name of business and other contact details and messages. Visual Focus will only use such information collected for the purpose for which it was supplied.This includes responding to requests for services and information, for direct marketing through an e-newsletter and to send surveys seeking feedback about products and services.

Personal information collected and stored by Visual Focus will not be sold or disclosed to any third party unless required by law. At any time you can opt out by clicking unsubscribe on the e-newsletter that you receive.

Access to and Right to Rectification of Personal Information

Visual Focus wishes to ensure information held by it is accurate and up-to-date. You may access, remove or change your personal information collected and held by Visual Focus by contacting the Managing Director by using the on-line enquiry form, by phone or email.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small data file that may write to your hard disk when visiting a site. The cookie primarily contains a User ID that aids in tracking. Cookies can also retain information that you supply to the website. This information assists in maintaining the continuity of your browsing session and access to full use of the website.

Cookies cannot read data from your hard disk or from other cookie files. They can be disabled via your browser, however this may limit your access to all functionalities of a website.

Copyright

The information and images published within this site are protected by copyright law and are either owned by Visual Focus or have been approved by the owner for use by Visual Focus. Apart from fair dealing for the purposes permitted under the Copyright Act 1968, no part may be reproduced, modified, displayed or reused for any commercial purposes whatsoever without the permission of Visual Focus.

Security

The Visual Focus website uses businesscatalyst.com to host and provide system update services.Visual Focus puts in place all reasonable measures to maintain its website security to protect personal information from loss, prohibited access, misuse, alteration, destruction or unauthorised disclosure.

Disclaimer

Visual Focus takes care to ensure true and correct information and material is published and maintained on this website although recognises that changes in circumstances after the time of publication may impact its accuracy. Visual Focus cannot accept responsibility or liability for any loss, negligence or damage that may occur from use of the information including any consequences you might experience resulting in expenses, losses, damages and costs in relying on the material or information being accurate and complete.

Each user waives and releases Visual Focus and its agents, employees and service providers to the full extent permitted by law from any and all claims relating to the usage of material or information made available through this website.

 


 


Find out more about what we do
Let's get social

see all that is happening at visual focus on a weekly basisNews and events

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Visual Focus prized for Spelling Bee... Read more.

12000 Lumen Projectors for hire
12000 Lumen Projectors for hire

Two large venue Epson laser projectors now available for hire... Read more.

Wicked with new technology
Wicked with new technology

A backstage visit finds projectors hanging... Read more.

Technology for the Modern Workplace
Technology for the Modern Workplace

Infinite electronic canvas to share ideas ... Read more.

Meet your Meeting Mate
Meet your Meeting Mate

Epson continues to revolutionise audio-visual solutions for business meeting room and boardroom spaces ... Read more.

High Flying Test Drive
High Flying Test Drive

Think it would be great to see a movie or promotion on the side of your local grain silo?... Read more.

Hear Here - Personal Headphones
Hear Here - Personal Headphones

Bowers & Wilkins keep lovers of fine audio on the go.... Read more.

SUB for Sonos
SUB for Sonos

Meet the new white SUB from Sonos. A Blizzard of Boom! ... Read more.

Bowers & Wilkins Audio Excellence
Bowers & Wilkins Audio Excellence

Listen to Bowers and Wilkins quality... Read more.

Exciting news from Epson!
Exciting news from Epson!

Visual Focus appointed as Australia's first Epson home theatre specialist...... Read more.